15th IARU High Speed Telegraphy World Championship - Astana -Kazakhstan 2018

FINAL STANDINGS

HST Manager Software Copyright Mathias Kolpe, DL4MM

Last Update: 27.08.2018 19:57:36

Single Standings

E - Females RECEIVING TRANSMITTING MORSERUNNER RUFZXP OVERALL
PARTICIPANT LETTERS FIGURES MIXED TOTAL LETTERS FIGURES MIXED TOTAL RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL TOTAL
CALL NAME Team Spd. Err Spd. Err Spd. Err Points Pl. Spd. Err Qual Spd. Err Qual Spd. Err Qual Points Pl. Points Points Points Pl. Points Spd. Points Spd. Points Pl. Points Pl.
EW8NK Hanna Shavialenka BY 290 3 310 1 250 5 300,0 1 225 0 1,000 220 0 1,000 190 0 1,000 300,0 1 3.742 3.799 92,9 3 192.170 767 175.061 723 79,7 3 772,6 1
RA4FVL Anna Sadukova RU 290 3 290 0 240 3 290,6 2 198 0 1,000 154 0 1,000 165 0 1,000 244,8 NQ 4.091 3.760 100,0 1 194.811 814 195.120 767 80,9 2 716,3 2
UA4FGO Yulia Vyazovskaya RU 260 1 290 1 220 2 272,7 NQ 218 3 ,840 198 0 1,000 171 1 ,950 256,9 2 3.100 3.098 75,8 NQ 116.894 624 130.031 643 53,9 NQ 659,3 3
EW7-023 Liudmila Basava BY 220 4 250 2 170 3 223,8 NQ 201 0 1,000 188 0 1,000 164 0 1,000 261,1 NQ 2.836 2.787 69,3 NQ 109.405 588 98.642 571 45,4 NQ 599,6 4
LZ2CWW Teodora Getzova BG 230 1 200 4 170 3 211,4 3 154 1 ,950 105 0 1,000 125 0 1,000 178,5 3 3.933 4.016 98,2 2 241.051 916 201.368 814 100,0 1 588,1 5
JT-YL66 Orlogo Naidan MN 150 1 150 5 120 4 146,1 5 125 1 ,940 101 0 1,000 116 1 ,940 155,5 4 2.146 2.224 54,4 5 28.074 307 29.420 298 12,2 5 368,2 6
HA3SY Eszter Székely HU 170 2 110 0 130 1 146,8 4 107 0 1,000 65 0 ,990 74 0 ,990 115,5 NQ 2.381 2.187 58,2 NQ 41.894 377 47.496 388 19,7 4 340,2 7
HA3EVI Evelin Illés HU 140 3 140 3 100 0 132,8 NQ 107 0 ,990 64 0 ,990 87 0 ,990 121,2 5 2.406 2.463 60,2 4 26.763 307 24.959 307 11,1 NQ 325,3 8
JT-YL10 Uchralbayar Batbayar MN 130 3 120 2 100 3 122,1 NQ 119 1 ,950 76 1 ,950 96 3 ,840 125,4 NQ 1.329 1.250 32,5 NQ 12.177 265 12.308 210 5,1 NQ 285,1 9
HB9BQW Christine Toporitschnig CH 80 > 80 5 50 4 43,1 6 48 3 ,850 21 3 ,850 22 3 ,850 36,0 6 1.087 1.208 29,5 6 8.879 192 8.926 181 3,7 6 112,3 10
YO8VIC Victoria Paisa RO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,0 7 742 18,1 7 8.392 229 3,5 7 21,6 11
EW8NF Natallia Krauchuk BY 280 5 270 2 190 4 258,4 NQ 147 0 1,000 152 2 ,890 115 1 ,940 183,7 NQ 3.794 3.630 92,7 NQ 146.338 662 147.137 643 61,0 NQ 595,8 NQ
RV9CPW Elena Elchenko RU 240 2 240 4 190 2 236,0 NQ 196 0 1,000 159 2 ,900 123 0 1,000 216,8 NQ 2.666 2.722 66,5 NQ 103.352 588 87.066 571 42,9 NQ 562,2 NQ
JT-YL67 Tugsjargal Tsogtbaatar MN 110 2 110 1 70 > 72,9 NQ 116 1 ,940 50 3 ,830 24 1 ,880 78,5 NQ 1.503 1.921 47,0 NQ 15.157 281 14.470 243 6,3 NQ 204,7 NQ
JT-YL11 Buyaniargal Tumur-Ukhna MN 80 4 70 0 40 1 65,1 NQ 56 3 ,850 36 3 ,850 27 2 ,900 47,9 NQ 830 819 20,3 NQ 4.636 135 5.223 139 2,2 NQ 135,5 NQ
JT-YL12 Naranjargal Purevsuren MN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,0 NQ NQ 0,0 NQ

Legend: NQ = not qualified, OC = out of competition, DQ = disqualified, > = > 5 Errors


Team Standings

Team A B C D E F G H I TOTAL
COUNTRY Team Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Pl.
Belarus BY 783,2 764,7 773,2 746,5 772,6 760,4 751,1 737,6 770,5 6.859,8 1
Russian Federation RU 422,4 473,1 655,5 488,9 716,3 479,3 710,4 682,3 715,2 5.343,4 2
Romania RO 307,1 398,9 391,0 508,3 21,6 328,5 647,4 526,7 0,0 3.129,5 3
Hungary HU 502,5 0,0 159,6 403,5 340,2 394,4 384,8 319,2 512,8 3.017,0 4
Bulgaria BG 0,0 245,7 0,0 318,0 588,1 0,0 0,0 0,0 487,6 1.639,4 5
Mongolia MN 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 368,2 295,3 474,8 414,6 0,0 1.552,9 6
Germany DE 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 473,0 191,5 429,9 428,0 1.522,4 7
Switzerland CH 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 112,3 212,7 153,6 364,4 491,7 1.334,7 8
Kazakhstan KZ 140,1 386,1 0,0 215,1 0,0 84,8 0,0 312,0 159,9 1.298,0 9
United States US 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 608,8 0,0 0,0 0,0 608,8 10
Moldova, Republic of MD 0,0 118,3 388,7 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 507,0 11
Slovenia SI 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 361,2 0,0 361,2 12
Denmark DK 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 222,8 222,8 13
Kuwait KW 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 172,9 0,0 172,9 14

Overall M/F Standings - TOP 6

Male RX TX MR RZ TOTAL
CALL NAME Team Points Points Points Points Points Pl.
EW7SH Siarhei Shviadko BY 300,0 298,0 92,1 70,3 756,6 1
EW8GS Stanislau Haureylenka BY 291,9 238,0 100,0 100,0 726,2 2
EW8HK Kanstantin Kharlan BY 299,5 287,0 78,2 100,0 652,8 3
EW8NW Oleg Ostrovski BY 261,1 276,5 100,0 100,0 644,4 4
EW3ABE Raman Filanyuk BY 259,4 294,3 92,8 100,0 640,2 5
EU7KJ Nikolai Gelyasevich BY 290,7 300,0 91,1 88,7 635,1 6

Female RX TX MR RZ TOTAL
CALL NAME Team Points Points Points Points Points Pl.
EW8NK Hanna Shavialenka BY 300,0 300,0 92,9 79,7 769,2 1
RA4FVL Anna Sadukova RU 290,6 244,8 100,0 80,9 712,9 2
EW7-022 Anastaciya Behunova BY 295,4 281,8 96,0 100,0 685,6 3
UA4FGO Yulia Vyazovskaya RU 272,7 256,9 75,8 53,9 656,6 4
EW1-835 Nastassia Ilyina BY 252,4 286,1 100,0 89,3 651,7 5
EW2-249 Yuliya Tsikhanovich BY 300,0 285,6 97,6 100,0 651,3 6

World Records

TEST TYPE M/F CALL NAME T NEW OLD

Championships Time Schedule

CATEGORIES RX TX MR RZ
CAT NAME Day Time Day Time Day Time Day Time
A Youngster Females 1 09:30 2 09:00 1 14:30 2 15:30
B Youngster Males 1 09:30 2 09:00 1 14:30 2 15:30
C Junior Females 1 09:30 2 09:00 1 14:30 2 15:30
D Junior Males 1 15:15 2 15:00 1 08:45 2 09:30
E Females 1 15:15 2 15:00 1 08:45 2 09:30
F Males 2 10:00 1 09:00 2 14:30 1 15:30
G Senior Females 2 10:00 1 09:00 2 14:30 1 15:30
H Senior Males (40-49) 2 15:15 1 15:00 2 08:45 1 09:30
I Senior Males (>=50) 2 15:15 1 15:00 2 08:45 1 09:30

Public Announcements

TIME MESSAGE
18:45 today no awarding
18:45 Competition has ended, last complaints by 20:00 Local time
18:28 Preliminary Results RUFZXP A,B,C issued
15:15 Preliminary Results Morserunner F,G issued
13:22 Preliminary Results RX A,B,C issued
12:31 Preliminary Results RUFZXP D,E issued